XIV Zjazd PTChD

XIV Zjazd PTChD odbył się 13, 14 i 15 września 2012 r. w Serwach koło Augustowa

Patronat Honorowy: Prof. dr hab. Jacek Nikliński, J.M. Rektor UM w Białymstoku, Jarosław Dworzański, Marszałek Województwa Podlaskiego

Dziękujemy wszystkim, którzy wzięli udział w Zjeździe.

Obok referatów ustnych i plakatów w programie Zjazdu znalazły się wykłady ekspertów.

W trakcie Zjazdu odbyło się Walne Zebranie Członków PTChD, zatwierdzenie zmian w Statucie i wybory do Zarządu Głównego.

Program sesji naukowych

13.09.2012 r. (czwartek)

godz. 14:00 – 15:00 Pokaz medycyny ratunkowej na jeziorze

I. Sesja (plenarna) godz. 15:30–19:45 (przerwa: 18:00-18:15)

Postępy w chirurgii dziecięcej. Powikłania, niepowodzenia, reoperacje, zakażenia.

Przewodniczący Sesji: P.Czauderna, A.Jankowski, D. Patkowski

Prof. dr hab. A.Chilarski (Klinika Chirurgii i Urologii Dziecięcej ICZMP w Łodzi) Wykład: Refleksje starego chirurga (10 min)

Prof. G.B.Parigi (President of UEMS Pediatric Surgery, Pavia, Italy) Wykład: UEMS Paediatric Surgery: How does it work ? (15 min)

Prof. R.Azizkhan, MD, PhD (hon) (Cincinnati Children’s Hospital, OH, USA) Wykład: Surgical Safety: Going beyond the surgical checklist (25 min)

Prezentacje ustne

1.M.Szymczak, P.Kaliciński, H.Ismail, T.Drewniak, D.Broniszczak, M.Markiewicz, J.Teisseyre, M.Stefanowicz, J.Pawłowska, R.Grenda, E.Jezierska: Organ transplantation in children – The Children’s Memorial Heath Institute Experience. 5+min.

2.K.Oskroba, W.Jaroń, M.Markiewicz-Kijewska, P.Kaliciński: Assessment of indications for fundoplication in 368 consecutive patients undergoing surgical treatment in one pediatric surgical department between 1992-2011. 5+min.

3.G.DeBernardis, J.Mayr, J.Wendland, M.Sykała, M.Konieczna-Adamczak, M.Frankowicz: Evaluation of three minimally invasive approaches to different types of appendicitis: a two centers survey. 5+2 min.

4.A.Gołębiewski, M. Murawski, M. Łosin, A. Wiejek, P. Czauderna: Transumbilical laparoscopic-assisted extracorporeal appendectomy (tulaea) – an initial experience of the single center. 5+min.

5.A.Gołębiewski, M.Łosin, M.Murawski, M.Królak, P.Czauderna: Combined LAARP and minimal-PSARP technique for repair of high anorectal malformations in boys. 5+min.

6.W.Korlacki, A.Grabowski, M.Pasierbek, F.Achtelik, K.Lorenc-Podgórska: Laparoscopic treatment of gallbladder stones in children. 5+min.

7.W.Korlacki, A.Grabowski: Long-term outcome of laparoscopic antireflux procedures in children. 4+min.

8.D.Broniszczak, M.Łyszkowska, L.Bacewicz, M.Szymczak, K.Popińska, P.Kaliciński: Serial transverse enteroplasty – single center experience. 4+min.

9.K.Sączek: Laparoscopic insertion of Chait trap door device for antegrade colonic enemas 4+min.

10.A.Grabowski, W.Korlacki, M.Pasierbek, K.Lorenc-Podgórska, F.Achtelik: Laparoscopic interventions in children being on peritoneal dialysis. 4+min.

11.A.Grabowski, D.Lubacka, W.Korlacki, P.Czauderna: Thoracoscopic treatment of spontaneous pneumothorax in children. 4+2 min.

12.W.Korlacki, A.Grabowski, J.Dzielicki, M.Pasierbek, F.Achtelik: Nuss method in treatment of asymmetric and mixed chest wall deformity. 4+2 min.

13.A.M.Bulandra, J.Bohosiewicz: Seven years experience in the use of compression therapy in children with pectus carinatum. 4+min.

14.J.Jutkiewicz-Sypniewska, B.Noszczyk, S.Wilk, M.Plewko: Epidermolysis bullosa – the problem still not solved in Poland. 4+2 min.

15.M. Markiewicz-Kijewska, M. Ciopiński, T. Drewniak, P. Kaliciński, A. Kowalski: The use of botulinum toxin in the treatment of diseases of the anus and rectum in children – own experiences. 4+min.

16.D.Toliczenko-Bernatowicz, E.Matuszczak, A.Hermanowicz, M.Oksiuta, E.Dzienis-Koronkiewicz, W.Dębek: Epidemiology and risk factors of venous thrombosis in children. 4+min.

17.B.Bogusz, R.Wilk, P.Sołtysiak, M.Maślanka, A.I.Prokurat: Complications of percutaneous endoscopic gastrostomy procedure (PEG), requiring surgical intervention. 4+min.

18.D.Goncerz, K.Osipowicz, P.Wojciechowski: A comparison between assessments made by surgeons and radiologists in cases of acute appendicitis (AA). 4+min.

19.J.Dzielicki, I.Janicka, A.Janicki, Z.Pilecki: Zastosowanie uniwersalnych płyt ryglujących w leczeniu zniekształceń klatki piersiowej typu lejkowatego oraz kurzego. 4+min.

20.K.Grochowski, M.Stefanowicz, P.Nachulewicz, P.Kaliciński: Thoracoscopic closure of the thoracic duct in treatment of chylothorax in infant – report of three cases. 4+min.

21.M.Błaszczyński, P.Sosnowska: Surgical options in Hirschsprung’s disease – what has been changed in last decade.

22.R.Rogulski, D.Piotrowski, M.Gogolewski, D.Roik A.Kamiński: Splenektomia laparoskopowa u pacjentów ze sferocytozą wrodzoną – doniesienie wstępne. 4+min.

23.A.Grabowski, W.Korlacki, M.Pasierbek, F.Achtelik, K.Lorenc-Podgórska: Classification of complications and adverse events in surgery according to new regulations – an attempt based on the laparoscopic splenectomy in children. 4+min.

24.M.Dzierżęga, K.Solecki, D.Chmiel, A. Prokurat: Peripherally inserted central venous catheters (PICCs) – early experience. 4+min.

25.M.Bagłaj, K.Rysiakiewicz, S.Gerus: Powikłania gastostomii u dzieci – nie tak rzadki problem. 4+min.

26.A.Wiejek, D.Lubacka, A.Gołębiewski, M.Wolf-Tybura: The value of inflammatory parameters (CRP, WBC) and abdominal ultrasound in the diagnosis of acute appendicitis. 4+min.

27.K.Sączek: 50 consecutive cholecystectomies performed by the same surgeon, a review of indications, operative treatment and complications with a specific assessment of patients with biliary diskinesia. 4+min.

Postępy w chirurgii dziecięcej. Powikłania, niepowodzenia, reoperacje, zakażenia c.d.

Prace w postaci plakatów:

28.K.Osipowicz, D.Goncerz, P.Sołtysiak, K.Poplawska, P.Wojciechowski: The professional and academic careers of students that participated in the Students Pediatric Surgical Research Group – STN – the Department of Pediatric Surgery of the Jagiellonian University, Faculty of Medicine.

29.A.Brodzisz,C.Cielecki, A.Kalińska-Lipert, P.Nachulewicz, P.Wieczorek, A.Dyja-Jarosz: Transperineal ultrasound and H2O2 enhanced endosonography in the assessment of perianal abscesses and fistula in children- preliminary report.

30.V.I.Kovalchuk, T.V.Kovalchuk: Treatment of Payr disease in children.

31.K.Ostrowski, A.Hermanowicz, E.Dzienis-Koronkiewicz, D.Lemancewicz, D.Lebensztejn, D.Klim, J.Dzięcioł, P.Łaskowski, W.Dębek,: Bone marrow megakaryocytes (BMMK) reaction to the experimental cholestasis.

32.W.Korlacki, A.Grabowski, M.Pasierbek, K.Lorenc-Podgórska, F.Achtelik: Thoracoscopic decortication for pediatric thoracic empyema – is it necessary?

33.K.Lemanowicz, B.Siedlecki, K.Szmytkowska, M.Kornet, K.Zawadzka, S.Śpiołek, M. Łukasik: Employment of the V.A.C. system in the treatment of necrotizing fasciitis of the trunk – a case report.

34.M.Błaszczyński, W.Porzucek, P.Becela, M.Jurga, O.Pietkiewicz: Closing gastroschisis – the challenging cases in neonatal surgery.

35.A.Grabowski, M.Bajer, A.Babińska, B.Flak, W.Korlacki: Superior mesenteric artery syndrome: an unusual cause of intestinal obstruction in children.

36.B.Broen, M.Gubała, K.Mandat, J.Niedzielski: Trichobezoar u piętnastoletniej dziewczynki – opis przypadku.

37.M.Bunarowska, A.Walęza, T.Koszutski, W.Madziara, M.Mikosiński, J.Bohosiewicz: Ectopic accesory thymus- case report.

38.P.Wolak, A.Porębska, W.Korzeluch: Cooperation pediatric surgeon and pediatric cardiologist in the treatment of infantile hemangiomas -own experience.

39.P.Rusak: The innovative technologies in the diagnostics, therapy and prophylaxis of urgent surgical abdominal pathology in children.

40.M.Gogolewski, L.Grzywacz, D.Roik, L.Zawadzka-Głos, B.Antoniak, K.Iwaszkiewicz, A.Kamiński: Przepuklina szczytu płuca – opis przypadku.

41.S.Moryciński, P.Mańkowski, O.Pietkiewicz, M.Jurga , A.Jankowski: Use of implantable central venous access devices in paediatric treatment – experience of Paediatric Surgery, Urology and Traumatology Clinic in Poznań.

42.M.Jurga, T.Kozłowski, P.Skrzywanek, P.Mańkowski, J.Harasymczuk, S.Moryciński, A.Jankowski: Endoscopic treatment of pancreatitis, pancreatic cysts and stenosis of biliary tract in the experience of Paediatric Surgery, Urology and Traumatology Clinic in Poznań.

43.M.Maślanka, K.Górniak, W.Górecki, A.Prokurat, Ł.Wyrobek: Evaluation of symptoms, efficiency of non-operative treatment and risk factors for ineffective non-operative treatment in patients with intussusception.

44.V.Vakulchyk, Y.Chesnov: Purulent pericarditis in children.

45.V.Vakulchyk: Videothoracoscopic treatment of purulent pleuritis in

46.V. Vakulchyk, A. Hrin: Infectious complications after appendectomy at children: purulent

47.V.Vakulchuk, A.Hrin: Infectious complications after appendectomy at children: the abscess of appendiceal stump.

48.V.Vakulchyk, A.Hryn: Chronic calculous cholecystitis in children.

49.L.Grzywacz, R.Rogulski, T.Dudek-Warchoł, A.Kamiński: Zdwojenie odbytnicy – opis przypadku.

50.T.Janowicz, W.Choiński, M.Puliński, A.Daukszewicz: Combined endoscopic drainage of pancreatic cysts.

51.T.Janowicz, W.Choiński, M.Puliński: Complications after surgical classical (open) and laparoscopic treatment of acute appendicitis.min.

52.T.Janowicz, W.Choiński, M.Puliński, A.Daukszewicz: Complications after percutaneus endoscopic gastrostomy.

53.E.Zubrzycka-Wątróbska, A.Wiejek, L.Komasara, L.Czauderna: Chemical peritonitis and pleuritis as a severe complication of the intraperitoneal use of Octenisept in three cases of acute appendicitis.

54.A.Golonka, A.Brodzisz, M.Woźniak, M.Nosek, A.Dyja-Jarosz: Rectal duplication with ischiatic hernia- case study.

55.G.Reszka, R.Rogulski, P.Dziechciarz, J.Dusińska, M.Brzewski, A.Kamiński: Achalazja przełyku.

56.J.Palka-Błaszczak, W.Górecki, K.Solecki, A.Zając, J.Pertkiewicz, Ł.Wyrobek, K.Kowalska-Duplaga, S.Pieczarkowski, K.Fyderek, A.I. Prokurat: Differences in presentation and treatment of duodenal duplication cysts in two girls.

57.J.Madejczyk, J.Kowalski, A.Sinica-Cienciała, B.Świerad-Stopa, G.Grudnik, K.Czernia-Pokrywka: The four-limbs necrosis after the meningoccocal sepsis – a case study.

58.Cz.Cielecki, P.Nachulewicz, A. Kalińska-Lipert, A.Dyja, B. Rogowski, W. Zmysłowski, U. Opasała, T. Żądkowski, M.Nosek: Intrapleural instillation of alteplase (Actylise) in empyema thoracis.

59.Cz.Cielecki, P.Nachulewicz, A. Golonka, M.Nosek, A. Kalińska-Lipert, M.Obel, J.Woźniak, K.Zaborowska: Intra-abdominal spontaneous hemorrhage in a patient with Hemophilia A.

60.A.Wojtyłko, L.Sochocka: Assessment of the readiness of parents to care for the child operated ambulatory.

61.A.Wojtyłko, L.Sochocka: The practice of application of the right of parents to participate in the selection of the type of anaesthesia for the children for the surgical procedure.

62.W.Korlacki, A.Grabowski, M.Pasierbek, F.Achtelik, K.Lorenc-Podgórska: The role of diagnostic-therapeutic thoracoscopy in children.

63.A.Grabowski, M.Murawski, W.Korlacki, P.Czauderna: Thoracoscopy in the treatment of pleural empyema in children.

64.A.Grabowski, W.Korlacki, M.Pasierbek, F.Achtelik, K.Lorenc-Podgórska: Laparoscopic cardiomyotomy in surgical treatment of cardiospasmus in children.

65.J.Kowalski, J.Madejczyk, W.Madziara: Negative pressure wound therapy in pictures.

66.M.Bagłaj, P.Jaremków: Zespolenie jelitowe u dzieci – 16-letnie doświadczenia jednego chirurga.

67.W Kwiatkowski, M Stefanowicz, P Kaliciński: Analiza przyczyn kamicy pęcherzykowej w materiale KChDiTN IPCZD w latach 2002-2011.

68.J.Wendland, M.Sykała, N.Retkowska, M.Sroczyński: Laparoscopic cholecystectomy in children at the clinical material of children hospital in Poznan -how to avoid complication.

69.K.Dymek, P.Gałązka, A.Szykanowska, J.Olijewski, M.Nawrot, I.Daniluk-Matraś: A broncho-oesophageal fistula in 4,5 years old girl with reccurent pneumonia –case report.

70.M.Szostawicki, M.Puliński, T.Janowicz, B.Kotkowicz, W.Choiński: Laparoscopic cholecystectomy in the treatment of gallbladder lithiasis : our clinical outcomes.

71.Y.Azarau, V.Vakulchyk, I.Rachkouskaya: CRP in diagnostics of acute appendicitis.

72.E.Matuszczak, W.Dębek, M.Oksiuta, E.Dzienis-Koronkiewicz, A.Hermanowicz: Risk factors and signs of cholelithiasis in children.

73.L.Komasara, A.Bryks-Laszkowska, M.Królak, P.Czauderna: Presentation of total reconstruction of persistent cloaca in a girl after previous failed surgical treatment.

74.G.Kowalewski, A.Kowalski, P.Kaliciński: Intraheptaticcholelithiasis after hepaticojejunostomy due to congenital choledochal cyst.

14.09.2012 r. (piątek)

II. Sesja (plenarna) godz. 8:00 – 10:30

Chirurgia urazowa

Przewodniczący Sesji: J.Godziński, W.Chwals, J.Harasymczuk

Prof. W.Chwals (Tufts Medical Center, Boston, MA, USA) Wykład: Acute injury response and nutritional support in critically ill surgical infants (15 min)

Prof. dr hab. J.Godziński (Department of Pediatric Surgery, Marciniak Hospital – Center of Emergency Medicine, Wroclaw, Poland) Wykład: The multidisciplinary approach to the crushing injuries of the limbs and the compartment syndrome (15 min)

Prezentacje ustne

1.M.Dzierżęga, D.Chmiel, W.Olipra, J.Sułko: Ultrasonographic management of the long bones’ s trauma in children. 4+min.

2.A.J.Białas, M.Wawrzyk, A.Sitkiewicz, J.Jabłoński, E.Andrzejewska, J.Sokal: Ultrasound imaging in the diagnosis of long bones fractures in children. 4+min.

3.J.Grażyński, M.Adamczak-Konieczna, M.Sroczyński, N.Matar: Elastic-stable intramedullary nailing of femoral bone fractures in children and young adults between 1989-2011 – our own experiences: indications and conclusions. 4+min.

4.J.Upenieks, A.Petersons, A.Villerusa: Do viscoelastic parameters of arm muscles predict functional outcomes in pediatric midshaft forearm fracture patients? 4+min.

5.J.Upenieks, U.Bergmanis, E.Stekels, G.Salmins: Lower limb length discrepancy in children – should we shorten or lengthen the leg? 4+min.

6.G.Nadolna, P.Gajewski: Fixation with bioresorbable screws for the treatment of children’s fractures. 4+min.

7.M.Krankowski, P.Miśkiewicz, R.Klempous, J.Godziński: Analysis of complicationsMetaizeau (ESIN) technique of osteosynthesis in femoral fractures in children. 2+1 min.

8.Z.Pilecki, J.Ciekalski, G.Pilecki, J.Dzielicki: Zastosowanie osteosyntezy podwójnym grotem Kirschnera w zaburzeniach zrostu trzonów kości długich u dzieci. 2+min.

9.G.Pilecki, Z.Pilecki, J.Ciekalski, P.Łydka, L.Wysocka, J.Dzielicki: Reartroskopie stawu kolanowego u dzieci. 4+min.

10.M.Drwięga, R.Śmigielski, U.Zdanowicz, T.Bokwa: Long term results after arthroscopic suturing of the medial patello-femoral ligament in children after acute, first episode of patella dislocation. 4+min.

11.Z.Pilecki, J.Ciekalski, G.Pilecki, L.Wysocka, J.Dzielicki: Wyniki leczenia artroskopowego zespołu fałdu maziowego towarzyszącego podwichajęcej się rzepce po zastosowaniu reefingu zamykającego u dzieci. 4+min.

12.J.Dzielicki, Z.Pilecki, I.Janicka, A.Janicki: Małoinwazyjna stabilizacja wiotkiej klatki piersiowej z użyciem płyty ryglowanej. 4+min.

13.R.Mańka, R.Błażyński, J.Zagierski, T.Hilger, W.Darmofalski, A.Wilczyński: Urazy klatki piersiowej u dzieci w latach 2004 – 2011 w oddziale chirurgii dziecięcej Szpitala Regionalnego w Grudziądzu. 2+2 min.

14.M.Frankowicz, N.Matar, P.Wawrzaszek: Metacarpal bones fractures – can they require operative treatment. 2+min.

15.W.Kuzański, E.Andrzejewska, M.Kubus, M.Janicki, A.Napieralski, W.Tylman, R.Minias, K.W.Zieliński: Teletermograficzna analiza obrazu ran oparzeniowych u dzieci. 4+min.

16.K.W.Zieliński, R.Minias, M.Janicki, W.Tylman, A.Napieralski, E.Andrzejewska, M.Kubus, W.Kuzański: Histometryczna metoda oceny głębokości rany oparzeniowej u dzieci. 4+min.

17.M.Tylicka, W.Dębek, E.Matuszczak: Proteasome blood activity as a marker of burn severity in children. 4+min.

18.J.Jutkiewicz-Sypniewska, M.Plewko, S.Wilk: The use of the Dermal Regeneration Template – Integra in the treatment of the limb injuries and the third degree severe burns of the face and neck. 4+min.

Chirurgia urazowa c.d.

Prace w postaci plakatów:

19.W.Tylman, W.Kuzański, M.Janicki, A.Napieralski: Software system for burn wounds evaluation.

20.P.Wawrzaszek, A.Pankowska-Paszyńska, J.Grażyński, S.Sobczyński: The use of intramedullary K-wire fixation in the treatment of children clavicle fractures – standardization of method and indications.

21.J.Jutkiewicz-Sypniewska, M.Chomicki, S.Wilk, M.Plewko: Radial club hand grade „0” – new operation technique: the case report.

22.J.Gradek, T.Szafrański, J.Michalak: Treatment of idiopathic congenital clubfoot with Ponseti management – our own experiences.

23.M.Krankowski, M.Dycio, J.Chodorski, J.Godziński: Shaken Baby Syndrome – severe CNS trauma in infants with no external injuries.

24.I.Rzewnicka, M.Gogolewski, S.Warchoł, M.Rawicz, D.Roik, A.Kamiński: Uporczywa przetoka żółciowa jako powikłanie pourazowej hemihepatektomii. min.

25.M. Dycio, M. Krankowski, J. Chodorski, J. Godziński: Air gun shot wounds in children – own material.

26.M.Murawski, L.Komasara, M.Judkowiak, P.Czauderna: Isolated common bile duct transection in blunt abdominal trauma: an unusual injury.

27.O.Pietkiewicz, P.Mańkowski, J.Harasymczuk, S.Moryciński, A.Jankowski: Conservative treatment of liver trauma – a case study.

28.K.Sączek: Lap belt trauma, a potentially lethal injury.

29.T.Janus, A.Nielepiec-Jałosińska: Munchausen Syndrome by Proxy in the practise of pediatric surgery.

30.J.K.Kirejczyk, M.Tałałaj, D.Bernatowicz-Toliczenko, W.Dębek: Traumatic thoracic aortic injuries in pediatric patients. Presentation of 3 cases.

14.09.2012 r. (piątek)

III. Sesja godz. 10:45 – 13:30

Urologia dziecięca

Przewodniczący Sesji: W.Apoznański, P.Gastoł, J.Słowikowska-Hilczer

Prof. dr hab. J.Słowikowska-Hilczer (Zakład Endokrynologii Płodności, Katedra Andrologii i Endokrynologii Płodności, Uniwersytet Medyczny w Łodzi)

Wykład: Wnętrostwo – propozycja algorytmu postępowania diagnostyczno-leczniczego (15 min)

Prezentacje ustne

1.M.Miodek, J.Niedzielski: Nieprawidłowości w budowie jądra, najądrza i nasieniowodu u chłopców z wnętrostwem. 4+min.

2.P.Gastoł, K.Kowalczyk, L.Skobejko-Włodarska, K.Felberg, M.Baka-Ostrowska: Varicocelectomia w wieku młodzieńczym – która metoda jest najlepsza? 4+min.

3.E.Matuszczak, A.Hermanowicz, M.Oksiuta, E.Dzienis-Koronkiewicz, W.Dębek: Expression of estrogen receptors α and β in paratesticular tissues in boys operated on for unilateral cryptorchidism between the 1st and 4th year of life. 4+min.

4.P.Kucharski, J.Niedzielski: Ocena skuteczności leczenia gonadotropiną kosmówkową chłopców z wnętrostwem. 4+min.

5.A.Pastuszka, T.Koszutski: The development of the mucosal immune system in the urinary tract. 4+min.

6.A.Piaseczna-Piotrowska, M.Dzieniecka, E.Samolewicz, D.Leśniak, A.Kulig: Distribution of interstitial cells of Cajal in the neurogenic urinary bladder of children with myelomeningocele. 4+min.

7.P.Kolęda, W.Apoznański, L.Rusiecki, M.Polok, D.Kałka, W.Pilecki: Distribution of interstitial cell of Cajal-like cells in ureteropelvic junction obstruction. 4+min.

8.T.Koszutski, G.Kudela, M.Bunarowska, M.Mikosiński, W.Utrata, J.Bohosiewicz: Does urethral stenting after Mathieu procedure for hypospadias repair influence the outcome? 4+min.

9.T.Koszutski, G.Kudela, A.Pastuszka, M.Mikosiński, W.Utrata, J.Bohosiewicz: The comparison of one-step recontruction of proximal hypospadias using lateral-based urethroplasty, buccal mucosa and pedicled preputial onlay flap. 4+min.

10.J.Czyż: Tubularized incised plate urethroplasty with foreskin reconstruction – do we have any reason of concern? 4+min.

11.V.Kovalchuk , K.Jodkovskij: Experience of treatment of the hypospadiasis for children. 4+min

12.T.Koszutski, J.Kowalik, M.Mikosiński, A.Olejek, J.Zamłyński, G.Kudela, J.Bohosiewicz: Evaluation of urinary bladder function in children after myelomeningocele operation. 4+min.

13.P.Osemlak, P.Nachulewicz, T. Żądkowski, I.Lewandowski, A.Dyja-Jarosz, K.Zaborowska, B.Rogowski, A.Kalińska-Lipert: Intra-operative sonocystography in evaluating the effectiveness of endoscopic treatment of children with vesico-ureteral reflux – preliminary report. 4+min.

14.L.Komasara, A.Bryks-Laszkowska, M.Wolf-Tybura, P.Czauderna: Continent stoma for ileal pouch catheterization in own material – presentation of various surgical techniques. 4+min.

15.A.Sosinko, A.Jankowski, P.Kroll: Quality of life in patients with augmented neurogenic bladder – preliminary report. 4+min.

16.L.Skobejko-Włodarska, K.Felberg, P.Gastoł, M.Baka-Ostrowska: Longterm observations of patients after constructions of continent faecal stoma (Malone procedure). 4+min.

17.A.Haliński: Porównanie metod leczenia kamicy moczowodu u dzieci za pomocą ESWL i URSL. 4+min.

18.A.Haliński, A.Haliński, D.Zaorska, W.Biegański: Papillary adenoma- rzadki guz nerki u dzieci imitujący kamicę odlewową. 4+min.

19.J.K.Kirejczyk, T.Porowski, N.Laube: Correspondence between urinary Ca2+ and calciuria, citrate level and pH of urine in pediatric urolithiasis. 4+min.

20.A.Bryks-Laszkowska, A. Gołębiewski, L. Komasara, P. Czauderna: Long-term outcomes of surgical treatment of congenital hydronephrosis in children. 4+min.

21.W.Choiński, M.Fedoniuk, M.Puliński, M.Szostawicki: Is there justified open back lumbotomy in the time of prosperity laparoscopic pyeloplasty in children? 4+min.

22.J.Czyż: How to eliminate „cobra eyes” in foreskin reconstruction in hypospadias repair? a technique. 4+min.

23.L. Komasara, A. Gołebiewski, A. Bryks-Laszkowska, P.Czauderna: Triplication of urethra – Case report and presentation of methods of surgical treatment. 4+min.

24.K.Felberg, L.Skobejko-Włodarska, A.Tysarowska, M.Baka-Ostrowska, P.Buda, A.Wieteska-Klimczak, J.Książyk: Diagnostic and therapeutic problems in a 16 years old female patient with eosinophilic cystitis. 4+min.

14.09.2012 (piątek)

IV. Sesja godz. 10:45 – 13:30

Neurochirurgia i chirurgia twarzoczaszki

Przewodniczący Sesji: J.Bohosiewicz, Z.Dudkiewicz

Prezentacje ustne

1.E.Strzesak, K.Strzyżewski: Sprawozdanie z prac Zespołu ds. Standardów Postępowania w Urazach Głowy u Dzieci. 10 min.

2.J.Bohosiewicz, T.Koszutski, J.Kowalik, A.Olejek, J.Zamłyński: Operacje przepukliny oponowo-rdzeniowej u płodów ludzkich – doświadczenia własne. 10 min.

3.E.Zwolińska, I.Daniluk-Matraś, K.Strzyżewski, A.Szykanowska, K.Nowakowska, K.Jarmusz, A.Jażdżewska, A.Chyczewska, A.Kerebińska, I.Trzcińska, M.Grzegorzewski: Effectiveness of endoscopic fenestration of intraventricular cerebral cysts. 6+1 min.

4.D.Larysz, K.Dowgierd, W.Wolański, P.Larysz, B.Jaklik, M.Mandera, M.Gzik, J.Bohosiewicz: Preoperative planning with application of engineering software in cases of complex syndromic craniosynostoses. 6+1 min.

5.K.Strzyżewski, K.Nowakowska, K.Jarmusz, A.Jażdżewska, M.Jurga: Results of surgical techniques in sagittal synostosis in childhood. 6+1 min.

6.D.Larysz, P.Larysz, M.Mandera, J.Bohosiewicz: Functional outcome and treatment results of children with non-syndromic craniosynostoses. 6+1 min.

7.R.Tomaszewski, J.Kler, A.Gap, K.Pethe: Treatment of upper cervical spine fractures in children. 2+min. 6+1 min.

8.B.Stanek, J.Skirpan: Experience in surgical treatment of children with craniofacial defects.

9.Z.Surowiec, Z.Dudkiewicz, E.Radkowska, B.Obłoj, A.Brudnicki, M.Boczar, W.Piwowar, O.Szczygielski, B.Offert, M.Budner, E.Sawicka: Evaluation of the early results of one stage operation of bilateral cleft lip and palate. 6+1 min.

10.H.Chojnacka, E.Gawrych, K.Giżewska-Kacprzak: Cleft lip and palate in rare congenital syndromes .6+1 min.

11.G.Skotnicka-Klonowicz, D.Lewartowska-Nyga: Czy infrascanner może ułatwić diagnostykę urazów głowy u dzieci? 6+1 min.

12.M.Komarowska, A.Wojnar, A.Hermanowicz, M.Rogalski, W.Dębek: Brown-Séquard syndrome in a 11-year-old girl due to penetrating glass injury to the thoracic spine. 6+1 min.

13.J.Michalak, E.Zawadzka, J.Gradek: Evaluation of osmotic self-inflating expander in treatment of scalp defects.min. 6+1 min.

14.09.2012 (piątek)

V. Sesja (plenarna) godz. 14:15 – 17:45

Chirurgia noworodka

Przewodniczący Sesji: P.Kaliciński, A.Kamiński, A.Piaseczna-Piotrowska

Prof. C.Lillehei (Harvard Medical School, Boston, MA, USA) Wykład: The Changing Face of Congenital Diaphragmatic Hernia (15 min)

Prezentacje ustne

1.S.Gerus. K.Świątek, M.Polok, N.Piotrowska, A.Antczak, M.Bagłaj, D.Patkowski: Use of minimal invasive surgery techniques in congenital diaphragmatic hernia repair –own observation. 6+1min.

2.S.Gerus, K.Świątek, N. Piotrowska, M.Rasiewicz, D.Patkowski: The percutaneous suture method in treatment of congenital diaphragmatic hernia in children. 4+2 min.

3.A.Kamiński, S.Yaqoub, E.Basiewicz-Ślączka, B.Wołoszczuk-Gębicka, M.Rawicz, B.Sitkowska, A.Gawecka: Oxygenation index in infants with congenital diaphragmatic hernia after 24 hours of stabilization according to the standardized institutional protocol – a warning of high risk of unfavorable outcome? 4+2 min.

4.M.Rawicz, S.Yaqoub, Ż.Moczydłowska, J.Dangel, M.Brzewski, K.Godlewski, A.Kamiński: Postępowanie okołooperacyjne u noworodków z wrodzoną przepukliną przeponową (CDH) i skrajnym niedorozwojem płuca (EPH). 4+2 min.

5.K.Świątek, D.Patkowski, S.Gerus: Recurrent congenital diaphragmatic hernia in children treated with minimal invasive techniques. 4+2 min.

6.G.De Bernardis, E.Bruder, W.A.Meier-Ruge, S.Ipsen, J.Mayr: Determination of the transition zone by transumbilical, laparoscopically assisted intestinal mapping in Hirschsprung disease.

7.D.Patkowski, K.Mascianica, S.Gerus, A.Antczak, R.Smigiel, M.Bagłaj: Is the newborn weight a concern to thoracoscopic repair of esophageal atresia and distal tracheoesophageal fistula? 4+2min.

8.D.Patkowski, W.Górecki, M.Błaszczyński, S.Gerus, P.Wojciechowski, M.Zielińska, U.Dorobisz, A.I.Prokurat: Staged thoracoscopic repair of a long gap esophageal atresia with internal traction suture. 4+2 min.

9.M.Sroka, R.Wachowiak, M.Losin, A.Szlagatys-Sidorkiewicz, P.Landowski, R.W.Jennings, P.Czauderna, J.Foker, H.Till: A critical evaluation of the Foker technique for the treatment of ultra-long gap esophageal atresia (ULG-EA): Lessons learned at 2 European center. 4+2 min.

10.A.Jasińska, S.Yaqoub, K.Ebinger, B.Antoniak, A.Kamiński: Długoodcinkowa niedrożność przełyku – taktyka postępowania. 4+2 min.

11.D.Patkowski, S.Gerus, K.Maścianica, A.Antczak, M.Polok, K.Rysiakiewicz, M.Zielińska, M.Bagłaj: Thoracoscopic esophageal anastomosis- lessons learnt from 70 cases.

12.P.Bysiek, A.Bysiek, A.Zając, A.Taczanowska: Gastric pull-up in the treatment of esophageal atresia – twenty years experience. 4+2 min.

13.M.Królak, L.Komasara, A.Gołębiewski, M.Murawski, M.Łosin, D.Lubacka, A.Laszkowska, P.Czauderna: Transanal endorectal pull-through (TEPT) for Hirschsprung disease – experience with 41 patients. 4+2 min.

14.M.Smolec-Zamora, M.Chrupek, J.Palka-Błaszczak, A.Prokurat: Postoperative functional outcomes of transanal endorectal pull-through for Hirschsprung’s disease in neonates. 4+min.

15.D.Piotrowski, J.Dusińska, M.Banasiuk, A.Banaszkiewicz, A.Kamiński: Kliniczna i manometryczna ocena pacjentów po operacji z powodu choroby Hirschsprunga z użyciem manometrii wysokiej rozdzielczości 3D – doniesienie wstępne. 4+min.

16.M.Szostawicki, M.Puliński, T.Janowicz, B.Kotkowicz, W.Choiński: Laparoscopy in the treatment of congenital atresia of duodenum in neonates – early experience. 4+min.

17.A.Zając, W.Górecki, P.Bysiek, M.Słowiaczek, A.I.Prokurat, D.Pawlik, I.Miszczyk, B.Szczaniecka, R.Lauterbach: Sutureless abdominal wall closure in gastroschisis – preliminary report. 4+min.

18.M.Chrzanowska, M.Czerwionka-Szaflarska, P.Gałązka, A.Szykanowska, M.Piszcz, A.Prokurat: Usefulness of selected clinical signs, laboratory parameters and radiological signs while determining the extension of necrotizing enterocolitis in the newborns. 4+min.

19.J.Dusińska, A.Piotrowska, B.Antoniak, J.Małdyk, P.Kluge, H.Ismail, A.Kamiński: Wyniki leczenia pacjentów z totalną dysganglionozą jelita grubego. 4+min.

20.M.Klimanek-Sygnet, H.Bułhak-Guz, P.Raczyński: Treatment of giant omphalocele – own experience. 3+2 min.

21.H.Bułhak-Guz, M.Klimanek-Sygnet, P.Raczyński, M.Piotrowicz, T.Chilarska: Congenital umbilical ring defects and Beckwith-Wiedemann Syndrome – the own experience. 3+min.

Chirurgia noworodka c.d.

Prace w postaci plakatów:

22.Ł.Wieprzowski, E.Sawicka, R.Jaczyńska, T.Maciejewski: Gastroschisis: review of selected prognostic factors.

23.B.Kotkowicz, M.Szostawicki, W.Choiński: Laparoscopic pyloromyotomy – experience of The Department of Paediatric Clinical Surgery at the University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn.

24.A.Ciepałowicz: The step to evaluation of enteric nervous system maturity for premature babies.

25.M.Budner, E.Sawicka, K.Żak, D.Mydlak, M.Woynarowska, M.Dzwonkowska: Intestinal perforation in preterm infants – analysis of selected risk factors.

26.P.Sołtysiak, B.Gregorczyk, P.Wojciechowski, A.Prokurat: Duodenal atresia. Analysis of factors that prolong hospital stay.

27.M.Koziarkiewicz, P.Pawlak, I.Jasińska-Jaskuła, K.Bik, H.Grochulska-Cerska, A.Jóźwiak, J.Stąpor, B.Rosa, A.Piaseczna-Piotrowska: Long-term complications of congenital esophageal atresia.

28.M.Krzeszewski, B.Fichtel, M.Helemejko, J.Chodorski, M.Dycio, J.Godziński: Surgical Complications of TEPT.

29.P.Pawlak, A.Jóźwiak, H.Grochulska-Cerska, A.Taczalska, A.Piaseczna-Piotrowska: Complications of temporary stoma formation and closure in newborns and infants.

30.V.Kovalchuk, V.Navasad: Necrotizing enterocolitis in infants.

31.A.Szykanowska, E.Gospodarek, M.Pacholska, M.Chrzanowska, B.Szukalska, K.Dymek, I.Daniluk-Matraś: Analysis of applied antibiotic regimen in the peri-operative period in the surgically treated newborns – experience of Paediatric Surgery Department in Bydgoszcz in years 2007 – 2010.

32.A.Khmelenko, V.Kovalchuk, M.Khmelenko: Results of treatment of diaphragmatic hernias in children.

33.M.Pacholska, I.Daniluk-Matraś, M.Chrzanowska, A.Szykanowska, B.Szukalska, P.Gałązka, K.Dymek, E.Rodziewicz: Central venous catheters implanted in newborns and infants – experience of single institution.

godz. 18:00 Walne Zebranie Członków PTChD (I termin)

godz. 18:15 Walne Zebranie Członków PTChD (II termin)

15.09.2012 r. (sobota)

VI. Sesja (plenarna) godz. 9:00 – 12:15 (przerwa: 10:30-10:45)

Chirurgia onkologiczna

Przewodniczący Sesji: M.Bagłaj, A.I.Prokurat,

Prof. Dr. K.J.Oldhafer (Dept. of Visceral Surgery, Barmbek Klinik, Hamburg, Germany) Wykład: Right Portal Vein Ligation combined with In-Situ-Split Procedure – a promising new approach to expand resectability in liver tumors (15 min)

Prof. dr hab. A.I.Prokurat (Department of Pediatric Surg.,Polish-American Inst.Pediatrics,UJ-CM, Kraków) Wykład: Differentiated thyroid cancers in children (15 min)

Prezentacje ustne:

1.D.Broniszczak, H.Ismail, P.Kaliciński, B.Dembowska-Bagińska, J.Teisseyre, P.Kluge, A.Kościesza, A.Lembas, M.Markiewicz, P.Maruszewski, E.Świeszkowska, D.Perek: Treatment of hepatocellular carcinoma in children – 20 years of experience in single center. 4+2 min

2.D.Broniszczak, H.Ismail, P.Kaliciński, B.Dembowska-Bagińska, J.Teisseyre, P.Kluge, A.Kościesza, A.Lembas, M.Markiewicz, P.Maruszewski, E.Świeszkowska, D.Perek: Treatment of hepatoblastoma in children –single center experience. 4+2 min

3.M.Murawski, V.B.Weeda, R.Maibach, B.Morland, D.J.Roebuck, A.Zimmerman, M. Casanova, G.Perilongo, D.C.Aronson, P.Czauderna: Hepatocellular Carcinoma in Children: Results of the Second and Third Prospective Study of the International Society of Pediatric Oncology Group. 4+min.

4.P.Maruszewski, D.Broniszczak, H.Ismail, P.Kaliciński, B.Dembowska-Bagińska, J.Teisseyre, P.Kluge, A.Kościesza, A.Lembas, M.Markiewicz, E.Świeszkowska, D.Perek: Treatment of undifferentiated embryonal sarcoma of the liver in children – single center experience. 4+min.

5.M.Markiewicz-Kijewska, P.Kaliciński, P.Maruszewski, L.Bacewicz, G.Brzezińska-Rajszys, A.Lembas, A.Kościesza: Treatment of liver hemangiomas and vascular malformation in neonates and infants – own experience. 4+min.

6.K.Bronowicki, M.Jelen, M.Rapala, J.Godzinski: Possibility of partial nephrectomy in children with Wilms tumour- pathomorphological analysis of postoperative specimens. 4+min.

7.A.Prochorov, V.Papok, V.Prokharau, M.Goltsev: Results of organ-preserving operations in the treatment of kidney cancer. 4+min.

8.D.Kulej, B.Kazanowska, E.Bien, A.Dluzniewska, A.Maciejczyk, J.Peregud-Pogorzelski, M.Rapala, M.Rychlowska-Pruszynska, A.Urbanik, J.Weclawek-Tompol, J.Godzinski: MPNST- Surgical Characteristics Of Malignant Peripheral Nerve Sheath Tumour. Experience Of The Polish Paediatric Solid Tumour Study Group. 4+min.

9.D.Kulej, J.Godzinski, E.Bien, A.Dluzniewska, K.Dylewska, M.Jazdon, L.Kajda, A.Maciejczyk, A.Mizia- Malarz, J.Nuzynska-Flak, A.Panasiuk, J.Peregud-Pogorzelski, M.Rapala, M.Rychlowska-Pruszynska, G.Sobol, B.Szewczyk, M.Szumera, B.Tompol, A.Urbanik, J.Weclawek-Tompol, M.Woszczyk, B.Kazanowska: RMS and RMS-like tumors treated according to CWS 2002 protocol. Review of local treatment in 145 children. 4+min.

10.Woźniak W.,M.Rychłowska-Pruszyńska., A.Szymborska-Stykowska., B.Pachuta: Endoprotezy rosnące u dzieci i młodzieży po resekcji pierwotnych guzów kości- doświadczenia własne. 4+min.

11.W.Woźniak, M.Rychłowska, A.Szafrański, T.Walenta, T.Izbicki, A.Szymborska, I.Malesza, B.Pachuta: Hemipelvectomia u dzieci i młodzieży- wyniki leczenia. 4+min.

12.J.Godzinski, D.Kulej, J.Węcławek-Tompol, A.Reich, A.Urbanik, M.Jazdon, J.Peregud-Pogorzelski, E.Bien, A.Panasiuk, M.Rychlowska, J.Nurzynska-Flak, E.Juraszewska, G.Sobol, B.Szewczyk, A.Kurylak, M.Woszczyk, B.Kazanowska: Clinical factors of elevated risk for incomplete primary surgery for soft tissue sarcoma. 4+min.

13.J.Godzinski, H.Heij, J.Fuchs, D.von Schweinitz, G.Cecchetto, G.Audry, B.Sandstedt, C.Bergeron, M.van den Heuvel-Eibrink, K.Pritchard-Jones, F.Oldenburger, B.Sznajder, H.van Tinteren, N.Graf, J.de Kraker: Clinical factors of elevated risk of failure of surgery in children treated for nephroblastoma for the SIOP Renal Tumours Study Group. 4+min.

14.J.Godziński, K.Bronowicki, G.Sharma, L.Cegielski: An attempt for common surgical characteristics of neuroblastoma located in the cervico-thoracic junction. 4+min.

15.D.Wyrzykowski, B.Chrzanowska, M.Chojnicki, P.Czauderna: Propranolol as a primary treatment option for infantile hemangiomas (IHs) – own experience. 4+min.

16.K.Grochowski, L.Bacewicz, A.Mikołajczyk, L.Ziółkowska, A.Boruc, P.Kaliciński: Propranolol in the treatment of neonatal haemangiomas – early outcomes. 4+min.

17.P.Przewratil, A.Wysocka, M.Lewandowska, E.Andrzejewska: Application of pulse dye laser in the treatment of vascular anomalies. 4+min.

18.P.Przewratil, A.Berenstein, W.Szubert, M.Domżalski, E.Andrzejewska: Complex management of the bone vascular malformations based on the selected clinical cases. 4+min.

19.M.Łosin, W.Korlacki, A.Grabowski, A.Gołębiewski, M.Murawski, P.Czauderna: Laparoscopic adrenalectomy- 2 centers experience. 4+min.

20.W.Górecki, M.Krysta, K.Solecki, A.Taczanowska, A.I.Prokurat: Paraovarian cysts in children as a diagnostic and therapeutic issue. 4+min.

21.M.Baglaj, J.Sitnik , K.Rysiakiewicz, K.Szmyt, D.Patkowski: Guzy i twory guzopodobne jajnika u dziewcząt – 10 –letnie doświadczenia jednego ośrodka. 4+min.

22.A.Grabowski, W.Korlacki, M.Pasierbek, K.Lorenc-Podgórska, F.Achtelik: Laparoscopic treatment of ovarian and adnexal cysts in children. 4+min.

Chirurgia onkologiczna c.d.

Prace w postaci plakatów:

23.M.Markiewicz-Kijewska, P.Kaliciński, J.Teisseyre, E.Moszczyńska, B.Dembowska, P.Czubkowski: A rare case of neuroendocrine carcinoma of the pancreatic head in a child with liver metastases – a case report.

24.A.Kalcowska, M.Krankowski, M.Rapala, J.Godzinski: Right hemicolectomy for large appendiceal carcinoid – case report and review of guidelines.

25.E.Gawrych, K.Giżewska-Kacprzak: Co-existence of splenic hemangioma and vascular malformation of the lower extremity in a child: a case report.

26.A.Walęza, M.Bunarowska, W.Madziara, T.Koszutski, J.Bohosiewicz: Blue rubber bleb naevus syndrome- case report- what should/ could we do?

27.I.Rzewnicka, D.Piotrowski, S.Warchoł, D.Roik, J.Małdyk, A.Kamiński: Pozaotrzewnowa lokalizacja potworniaka.

28.M.Kubus, D.Nejc, K.Taran, E.Andrzejewska: Ocena występowania odczynów z białkiem COX-2 w znamionach melanocytarnych u dzieci.

29.M.Rychłowska, W.Woźniak, A.Szafrański: Rola i miejsce chirurga dziecięcego w leczeniu hemato-onkologicznym.

30.J.Rajewska, E.Gawrych, A.Walecka, M.Brzosko: Estimation of vascular endothelial growth factor and placental growth factor serum levels’ in infantile with hemangioma and population of healthy infants.

31.A.Taczanowska- Niemczuk, S.Szymik-Kantorowicz, R.Mieżyński, K.Górniak, A.Prokurat, G.Drabik: Clinical presentation and efficiency of surgical resection of calcifying epithelioma Mahlerbe.

32.K.Górniak, A.Taczanowska-Niemczuk, S. Szymik-Kantorowicz, I.Honkisz, A.Prokurat, G.Drabik: Analysis of indications for operative treatment of infantile hemangiomas in the material of Department of Pediatric Surgery since 2005 to 2012.

33.P.Wolak, D.Lubacka, A.Kondała-Chojnacka, A.Tarłowska, J.Stefanowicz, K.Połczyńska, E.Iżycka-Świeszewska, P.Czauderna: Rare malignant soft tissue tumors in neonates.

34.O.Szczygielski, M.Boczar, M.Szuflińska-Sidorowicz, E.Sawicka, J.Mądzik, A.Romaniuk, M.Uliasz, M.Bekiesińska-Figatowska,T.Klepacka, E.Michalak: Neurocutaneous melanosis in giant melanocytic nevi.

35.D.Mydlak, M.Boczar, E.Sawicka, M.Budner, B.Mikulska: Serum alpha fetoprotein level in patients after operation of sacrococcygeal tumour according to histological examination.

36.M.Łosin, M.Murawski, E.Drożyńska,P.Czauderna: Pleuropulmonaryblastoma mimics as pleural empyema.

37.D.Żukowska, M.Koziarkiewicz, A.Piaseczna-Piotrowska: Skin naevi – material review from Pediatric Surgery Department of Polish Mothers’ Health Center – Research Institute.

38.K.Bronowicki, A.Kalcowska, M.Rąpała, B.Rosińska, J.Godziński: Diagnostic difficulties in a child with precocious puberty and abdominal tumour- case report.

39.A.Taczanowska, S.Kantorowicz, R.Wilk, K.Górniak, P.Sołtysiak, Ł.Wyrobek, G.Drabik, A.Prokurat: Own experience in treatment of breast tumors in girls in 2002-2012 years.

VII. Sesja (plenarna) godz.12:30 – 13:30

Prezentacja wybranych plakatów (prezentacja 3 min, 2 przeźrocza, dyskusja 3 min)

Przewodniczący Sesji: M.Błaszczyński, J.Niedzielski, P.Nachulewicz

1.I.Lewandowski, P.Nachulewicz, P.Osemlak, A.Dyja-Jarosz, Cz. Cielecki, B.Rogowski, M.Obel, A.Golonka, M.Nosek, A.Kalińska-Lipert: Laparoscopic and thoracoscopic surgery in Clinic of Pediatric Surgery and Traumatology of Medical University of Lublin – first year experience.

2.P.Samocki, J.Jutkiewicz-Sypniewska, A.Nielepiec-Jałosińska: Analysis of the treatment of stab wounds of the chest under the guidelines of Damage Control Resuscitation and Surgery.

3.Ż.Słowik-Moczydłowska, D.Piotrowski, M.Żerańska, A.Kamiński: Atrezja odbytnicy – metoda leczenia operacyjnego z dojścia przezodbytniczego w asyście laparoskopii – opis przypadku.

4.P.Nachulewicz, Cz.Cielecki, P.Osemlak, A.Dyja-Jarosz, B.Rogowski, M.Obel, I.Lewandowski: Central pancreatectomy as an alternative to pancreatoduodenectomy in Frantz’s tumor resection.

5.D.Wyrzykowski; A.Gołębiewski; M.Łosin; M.Murawski; P.Czauderna: Minimally invasive surgical techniques (MIS) in the treatment of intra-abdominal lymphatic malformations.

6.G.Reszka, A.Jasińska, J.Małdyk, B.Sopyło, D.Roik, K.Standio-Pomorska, A.Kamiński: Guzkowy przerost wątroby u dzieci.

7.E.Dzienis-Koronkiewicz, W.Dębek, M.Oksiuta: Coincidence of female anal atresia and embryonic malignant teratoma – a case report.

8.E.Matuszczak, W.Dębek, L.Chyczewski: Littoral cell angioma of the spleen in the pediatric population.

9.V.Navasad, U.Serhiyenka: Congenital obstruction of esophagus, stomach, duodenum and intestinal dysbacteriosis in children.

10. A.Piotrowska, P.Burczyński, K.Ebinger, A.Jasińska, B.Antoniak, L.Zawadzka-Głos, D.Roik, A.Kamiński: Aortopexia u pacjentów z tracheomalacją towarzyszącą wrodzonej niedrożności przełyku.